Secretariat headquarters in Bonn, Germany

Anne Larigauderie's picture
Anne Larigauderie
Executive Secretary
Robert Spaull's picture
Robert Spaull
Communication Officer
Lucy Halogo's picture
Lucy Halogo
Administrative Officer
Simone Schiele's picture
Simone Schiele
Programme Officer
Benedict Omare's picture
Benedict Omare
Information Management Officer
Sonia Gueorguiev's picture
Sonia Gueorguiev
Development Officer
Christina Irven
Administrative Assistant
Satomi Yoshino
Junior Professional Officer (JPO)
Elizabeth Mugo's picture
Elizabeth Mugo
Finance Assistant
Anne Mwaura's picture
Anne Mwaura
Information Systems Assistant
Olga Rasmus's picture
Olga Rasmus
Programme Management Assistant
Sarah Banda Genchev's picture
Sarah Banda Genchev
Communications Assistant
Irene Jeutner
Travel assistant
Patrick Tonissen
Consultant
Josephine Bauer's picture
Josephine Bauer
Consultant
Elina Suleimanova
Intern

Stakeholder engagement

Flore Lafaye de Micheaux's picture
Flore Lafaye de Micheaux
Stakeholder engagement officer

Technical support unit on capacity-building (Trondheim, Norway)

Ingunn Storrø's picture
Ingunn Storrø
Technical Support Unit head
Håkon Da Silva Hyldmo's picture
Håkon Da Silva Hyldmo
Technical Support Unit
Diem Hong Tran's picture
Diem Hong Tran
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit on indigenous and local knowledge (UNESCO, France)

Peter Bates
Technical Support Unit
Nigel Crawhall's picture
Nigel Crawhall
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the regional assessment for Asia-Pacific (Tokyo, Japan)

Noriko Moriwake's picture
Noriko Moriwake
Technical Support Unit head
Andre Mader
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the regional assessment for Europe and Central Asia (Bern, Switzerland)

Amor Torre-Marin Rando's picture
Amor Torre-Marin Rando
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the global assessment (headquarters in Bonn, Germany)

Hien Ngo's picture
Hien Ngo
Technical Support Unit head
Maximilien Gueze's picture
Maximilien Gueze
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the assessment of invasive alien species (Tokyo, Japan)

Tanara Renard Truong Van Nga
Technical Support Unit
Andre Mader
Technical Support Unit
Noriko Moriwake's picture
Noriko Moriwake
Technical Support Unit
Ryoko Kawakami
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the assessment of the sustainable use of wild species (Paris and Montpellier, France)

Daniel Kieling's picture
Daniel Kieling
Technical Support Unit
Marie-Claire Danner
Technical Support Unit
Agnès Hallosserie
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit on scenarios and models (Bilthoven, The Netherlands)

Rob Alkemade's picture
Rob Alkemade
Technical Support Unit head
Sana Okayasu's picture
Sana Okayasu
Technical Support Unit
Machteld Schoolenberg's picture
Machteld Schoolenberg
Technical Support Unit
Eefje Den Belder's picture
Eefje Den Belder
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit for the assessment on values (Mexico City, Mexico)

David González's picture
David González
Technical Support Unit head
Louise Guibrunet
Technical Support Unit
Fernanda Rios Beltrán's picture
Fernanda Rios Beltrán
Technical Support Unit
Mariana Cantú-Fernández's picture
Mariana Cantú-Fernández
Technical Support Unit
Gabriela Arroyo Robles's picture
Gabriela Arroyo Robles
Technical Support Unit

Technical support unit on policy support (UNEP-WCMC, United Kingdom)

Jerry Harrison's picture
Jerry Harrison
Technical Support Unit head
Daniela Guaras's picture
Daniela Guaras
Technical Support Unit
Claire Brown
Technical Support Unit