Secretariat

Anne Larigauderie's picture
Anne Larigauderie
Executive Secretary
Thomas Koetz's picture
Thomas Koetz
Programme Management Officer
Robert Spaull's picture
Robert Spaull
Communication Officer
Lucy Halogo's picture
Lucy Halogo
Administrative Officer
Josephine Bauer's picture
Josephine Bauer
Programme Officer
Simone Schiele's picture
Simone Schiele
Associate Programme Officer
Benedict Omare's picture
Benedict Omare
Associate Knowledge Management Officer
Elizabeth Mugo's picture
Elizabeth Mugo
Finance assistant
Olga Rasmus
Programme Assistant
Anne Mwaura
Information Systems Assistant
Sarah Banda Genchev's picture
Sarah Banda Genchev
Communications Assistant
Irene Jeutner
Travel assistant

Stakeholder engagement

Flore Lafaye de Micheaux's picture
Flore Lafaye de Micheaux
Stakeholder engagement officer

Capacity-building

Ingunn Storrø's picture
Ingunn Storrø
Technical Support Unit head
Håkon Da Silva Hyldmo's picture
Håkon Da Silva Hyldmo
Technical Support Unit
Diem Hong Tran's picture
Diem Hong Tran
Technical Support Unit

Indigenous and local knowledge

Peter Bates
Technical Support Unit

Knowledge and data

Sung Ryong Kang's picture
Sung Ryong Kang
Technical Support Unit head
Jihyun Yoon's picture
Jihyun Yoon
Technical Support Unit
Yooinn Hong's picture
Yooinn Hong
Technical Support Unit
Sarang Lee
Technical Support Unit

Africa Assessment

Anicia Maoela
Technical Support Unit
Michele Walters
Technical Support Unit

Americas Assessment

Mauricio Bedoya Gaitán
Technical Support Unit head
Natalia María Valderrama Rincón
Technical Support Unit
Sergio Andrés Aranguren Zaldúa
Technical Support Unit

Asia-Pacific Assessment

Noriko Moriwake's picture
Noriko Moriwake
Technical Support Unit head

Europe Central Asia Assessment

Amor Torre-Marin Rando's picture
Amor Torre-Marin Rando
Technical Support Unit
Andre Mader
Technical Support Unit

Global assessment

Hien Ngo's picture
Hien Ngo
Technical Support Unit head
Maximilien Gueze's picture
Maximilien Gueze
Technical Support Unit

Pollination Assessment

Hien Ngo's picture
Hien Ngo
Technical Support Unit

Land Degradation and Restoration Assessment

Anastasia Brainich's picture
Anastasia Brainich
Technical Support Unit

Invasive alien species

Andre Mader
Technical Support Unit
Noriko Moriwake's picture
Noriko Moriwake
Technical Support Unit

Sustainable Use

Daniel Kieling
Technical Support Unit
Agnès Hallosserie
Technical Support Unit

Scenarios and models

Rob Alkemade's picture
Rob Alkemade
Technical Support Unit head
Machteld Schoolenberg's picture
Machteld Schoolenberg
Technical Support Unit
Eefje Den Belder's picture
Eefje Den Belder
Technical Support Unit
Sana Okayasu's picture
Sana Okayasu
Technical Support Unit

Values

David González's picture
David González
Technical Support Unit
Louise Guibrunet
Technical Support Unit

Catalogue of assessments

Jerry Harrison's picture
Jerry Harrison
Technical Support Unit head
Daniela Guaras's picture
Daniela Guaras
Technical Support Unit
Claire Brown
Technical Support Unit