Secretariat

ALarigauderie's picture
Anne Larigauderie
Executive Secretary
Thomas Koetz's picture
Thomas Koetz
Programme Management Officer
rspaull's picture
Robert Spaull
Communication Officer
lhalogo's picture
Lucy Halogo
Administrative Officer
sschiele's picture
Simone Schiele
Associate Programme Officer
benaboki's picture
Benedict Omare
Associate Knowledge Management Officer
Lisa's picture
Elizabeth Mugo
Finance assistant
Olga Rasmus
Programme Assistant
sascha.strobel's picture
Sascha Strobel
Programme Assistant
Anne Mwaura
Information Systems Assistant
SarahBG's picture
Sarah Banda Genchev
Communications Assistant
Irene Jeutner
Travel assistant

Capacity-building

i.storro's picture
Ingunn Storrø
Technical Support Unit head
DiemHongThiTran's picture
Diem Hong Tran
Technical Support Unit
HakondaSilvaHyldmo's picture
Håkon Da Silva Hyldmo
Technical Support Unit

Indigenous and local knowledge

Peter Bates
Technical Support Unit

Knowledge and data

srkang's picture
Sung Ryong Kang
Technical Support Unit head
Jihyun Yoon's picture
Jihyun Yoon
Technical Support Unit
yooinn.hong's picture
Yooinn Hong
Technical Support Unit
Sarang Lee
Technical Support Unit

Africa Assessment

Anicia Maoela
Technical Support Unit
Michele Walters
Technical Support Unit

Americas Assessment

Mauricio Bedoya Gaitán
Technical Support Unit head
Natalia María Valderrama Rincón
Technical Support Unit
Sergio Andrés Aranguren Zaldúa
Technical Support Unit

Asia-Pacific Assessment

moriwake@iges.or.jp's picture
Noriko Moriwake
Technical Support Unit head
SanaOkayasu's picture
Sana Okayasu
Technical Support Unit

Europe Central Asia Assessment

Andre Mader
Technical Support Unit
AmorTorre-MarinRando's picture
Amor Torre-Marin Rando
Technical Support Unit

Global assessment

HienNgo's picture
Hien Ngo
Technical Support Unit head
Maximilien Gueze's picture
Maximilien Gueze
Technical Support Unit

Pollination Assessment

HienNgo's picture
Hien Ngo
Technical Support Unit

Land Degradation and Restoration Assessment

abrainic's picture
Anastasia Brainich
Technical Support Unit

Scenarios and models

RobAlkemade's picture
Rob Alkemade
Technical Support Unit head
Anja Meerbeek
Technical Support Unit
SchoolenbergM's picture
Machteld Schoolenberg
Technical Support Unit
Eefje Den Belder
Technical Support Unit

Values

david.glez's picture
David González
Technical Support Unit
Louise Guibrunet
Technical Support Unit

Catalogue of assessments

jerry.harrison@unep-wcmc.org's picture
Jerry Harrison
Technical Support Unit head
Claire Brown
Technical Support Unit
daniela.guaras's picture
Daniela Guaras
Technical Support Unit